Operations with securities
Private Joint Stock Bank “Trustbank” in accordance with the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, carries out the following activities in the securities market:
Issuing activity
Bank in the process of issuing activity in order to increase the share capital, as well as the attraction of free funds of population and business entities will issue the following securities:
• Shares;
• Corporate bonds;
• Deposit and savings certificates.
These securities allow individuals and legal entities of the Republic of Uzbekistan, to invest their temporarily free funds in safe and liquid assets.
Investment activities
The Bank, along with the emission activity, using the elements of the stock market for profit, carries out investment activities in the following areas:
• Purchase of debt securities economically sustainable industrial enterprises and commercial banks, as well as equity participation in the authorized capital of other legal entities;
• Consultation of legal entities and individuals on investment.
In addition to the above, the Bank staff thoroughly reviewed and studied the best deals of the financial market.
Private Joint Stock Bank “Trustbank” is a member of the Republican Stock exchange “Toshkent”. The Bank’s shares are listed on the listing of RSE “Toshkent” the highest “A” category.
Upon the presentation of the various proposals regarding the investment activities of the Bank, as well as detailed information on all your questions, please call to the Department of Securities PJSB “Trustbank”:
Телефон: (998 95) 198-41-09. Факс: (998 71) 244-76-61.