Update date: 9 March 2022, 17:31
The main directions of the development in 2022 year according to 2022 Business Plan (approved by the Bank Council by 29.11.2021)
Private Joint Stock Bank “Trustbank” has intention to provide the growth of absolute and relative financial indicators to the level, which is necessary to strengthen its position on the bank services market and on financial market as one of the developed banks in Uzbekistan.
Strategic aims of the development:
·         maximization of the income through the growth of bank’s performance by increasing the profit and reducing the expenses; raising the level of bank capitalization, strengthening financial-economic indicators on the capital adequacy, liquidity and stability in accordance with the international bank prudential standards;
·         qualitative and quantitative extension of corporate customers base and individual customers base on every direction of the bank activity, reduction of the large depositors concentration;
·         active attraction of the corporate customers’ and individuals’ resources on term deposits and increase of the long-term resources base;
·         raise of the quality of assets, enlargement the practice of short-term credits, fulfilling systematic job on recovery of problematic credits, overdue arrears on main debt and percentage, taking actions on prevention of possible arrears in the future;
·         simplification of credit issues, optimization of the analysis and evaluation of borrowers’ creditworthiness, diversification of loan portfolio;
·         increasing the number and coverage of remote banking services, including contactless payments; wide use of the automatic scoring system, digital identification and credit conveyor; introduction of new concepts and technologies in banking sphere (marketplace, voice technologies);
·         development of the system of bank risks management, strengthening Risk Observing Committee work, provision the independence of the Bank Risk Management department, increasing the role of stress tests using different scenarios, credit bureau work optimization;
·         disbursement of foreign credit lines and monitoring contemporary projects from current line of finance agreements Islamic Corporation for the Development of the Private Sector (Saudi Arabia), Islamic Trade Finance Corporation (Saudi Arabia), “Raiffeisen Bank International” (Austria) and International Bank for Economic Co-operation (IBEC, Russia);
·         installation of transborder transfers;
·         development of regional branch network and Bank services centers, new branches opening;
·         development of corporate governance procedures based on international standards;
·         increasing the quality of financial statement with considering new requirements of classification and evaluation financial assets by International standard of financial reports (№9);
·         compliance and following Quality Management System standards based on ISO 9001:2015, in addition to Anti-Bribery Management System based on ISO 37001:2016;
·         development of methods of HR work, raising financial literacy of staff and population, provision of “learning center” effective job;
·         development and implementation into practice the system of key indicators of staff activity and structural subdivisions (KPI)