Update date: 16 January 2020, 23:54
We strive for becoming the best in providing high quality modern banking services.
We aim to switch from growth in numbers to change in quality.
Client is the main Bank’s priority.
We work for our clients and together with our clients, constantly offering them new ways for cooperation. We think that partnership relationships, based on mutual trust between Client and Bank, is the guarantee of general prosperity and welfare.
Trust is our Capital!
Assisting in increasing of our clients’ funds is our job and source of our income.
The Bank forms its business activity on the basis of the following principles:
Valuing its fine business reputation as one of the basic work principles, the Bank carries out its activity in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, timely and fully meets all its obligations before shareholders, partners and clients. We always provide certain and clear information on important Bank’s events. Our information transparency lays in the basis of high level of trust that our clients and partners hold for us.
Mutual trust
We value the trust of our clients, considering it as the basis for the development of the Bank’s business and strengthen our relationships with clients on the mutually beneficial conditions.
The Bank’s employees are highly qualified specialists. Creating the team of highly qualified personnel, the Bank provides all possibilities for their continuous professional development, taking care of their social security and motivation. These factors contribute to the formation of strong corporate culture and traditions, create favorable environment for individual growth of each employee. Professionalism and mutual understanding in our team lay in the basis of the high quality of bank services and trust that our partners hold for us.
The Bank consistently uses not only experience of local and foreign banking, but its own achievements in the modern and high quality servicing of clients.
We strive for introducing innovative financial products by using all the expertise gained in this field.