Documentary letters of credit
Update date: 6 February 2020, 11:36
Bank offers to its Clients services on export-import operations, purchase and sale of foreign currencies, conduction of documentary transactions.
Bank conducts transactions in key hard currencies and receives information about ongoing payments in real-time mode. Using S.W.I.F.T. system insures for instant information exchange between banks-participants, thus fully satisfying Clients’ needs in the speed and due arrangement as well as informational support of the international settlements.
Bank maintains correspondent relations:
With banks of Uzbekistan:
National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of the Republic of Uzbekistan, OJSICB «Ipak Yuli Bank», OJSCB «Uzpromstroybank», JSCB «Agrobank», SJSCB «Asakabank», PJSCB “Orient Finans”.
With foreign banks:
«Landesbank Baden-Wuerttemberg» (Germany), Raiffeisen Bank International (Austria), Commerzbank AG (Germany), JSCB «Asia-Investbank» (Russia), PAO «Sberbank Rossii» (Russia), PAO «VTB Bank» (Russia), PAO «Novikombank» (Russia), PAO «Transkapitalbank» (Russia), Yinzou Bank (China), Xalyk Bank (Kazakhstan).